Chandrapura Thermal Power Station: Procurement of Critical Plant Supplies for Damodar Valley Corporation

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandrapura Thermal Power Station: Procurement of Critical Plant Supplies for Damodar Valley Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915611Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandrapura Thermal Power Station: Procurement of Critical Plant Supplies for Damodar Valley Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915611
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Ministry of Power, is pleased to invite bids for the procurement of a critical supply as outlined by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915611. This tender, managed by the Contracts and Materials department from their Chandrapura Thermal Power Station (CTPS) facility located at 828403 Chandrapura Thermal Power Station (CTPS)-DVCP.O.- Chandrapura District-Bokaro Bokaro 828403Bokaro 828403, seeks qualified suppliers for a total quantity of nine (9) items falling under various item categories including 1300094047, 1300094048, 1300071499, 1300044262, 1300036763, and 1300040438. The bidding period commences on August 13, 2026, at 5:21 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Damodar Valley Corporation, operating from its office in Bokaro, invites all eligible and experienced vendors to submit their comprehensive proposals to meet these essential requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qap_2026-08-13-17-12-03_9e980996790c3607ff1bfe9a2af3f3f5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753712.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More