CAT 834K Wheel Dozer Spare Parts Supply for Coal India Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CAT 834K Wheel Dozer Spare Parts Supply for Coal India Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896200Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCAT 834K Wheel Dozer Spare Parts Supply for Coal India Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896200
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Coal India Limited, through its subsidiary Central Coalfields Limited, is issuing a tender for the supply of essential spare parts for CAT 834K Wheel Dozers. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896200, is critical for maintaining the operational efficiency of mining equipment. The tender is open from September 1st, 2026, at 10:51 AM and closes on September 11th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The specified items include a variety of components such as CAP BEARINGs (MPN 8J2880 and 1933063), BOLTs (M20x2.5x140 MM, MPN 8C8478 and MPN 3E9850), SHIMs (0.8 MM THK, MPN 8E5703 and MPN 9W7602), and PINs (MPN 1U0873 and 4T7534), with a total quantity requirement of 72 units across these part numbers. The delivery location for these vital spares will be the Regional Store Saunda, located at Post- Saunda Barka Sayal Area, with the administrative oversight from Central Coalfields Limited Ranchi Jharkhand, under the Ministry of Coal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-09-22-40-29_6e463e658d2f0e7d6c796b1dd8e78bb4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9731450.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project..read more

Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project...read more

Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Filling Shed Spare Parts Supply for BPCL Piyala Plant...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More