| Tender Title | Supply of 184 Suitcase (V2) for Central Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905822 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,304 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of 184 units of Suitcase (V2) (Q3) for Central Coalfields Limited, Ranchi, Jharkhand, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal. Bids are to be submitted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905822. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 4:38 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,304 is required. Interested parties should meticulously review all tender documents and specifications to ensure full compliance with the requirements of Central Coalfields Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category