National Medical Camp Management for Hutar & Hurilong Colliery Mine Closure

Services
Event Management Services Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Medical Camp Management for Hutar & Hurilong Colliery Mine Closure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964145Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Latehar , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEvent Management Services, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Medical Camp Management for Hutar & Hurilong Colliery Mine Closure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964145
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Latehar, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEvent Management Services, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by **Coal India Limited** through its **Central Coalfields Limited** division, located at 829203 GM Office Rajhara Area, P.O. Chandwa, and specifically from the **Central Coalfields Limited Ranchi Jharkhand** office, presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. Bearing Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7964145**, this tender is for the **Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National Proposal for execution of sub-activities for the successful organisation of Medical Camps as per the approved mine closure plan of Hutar and Hurilong Underground Colliery**. The procurement process will commence on **26-08-2026 at 3:40 PM** and will conclude on **05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This initiative falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Coal** and represents a crucial component of the mine closure plan for the Hutar and Hurilong Underground Collieries, requiring comprehensive management services for the successful execution of medical camps.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809553.pdf
  • Document
    SOWM_366111c9-46a7-4d47-9eb21787738228524_doenvraj2.ccl.pdf
  • Document
    1787737878.pdf
  • Document
    NITmed_e90ae087-02bc-4792-a7c51787738171047_doenvraj2.ccl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More