| Tender Title | Bokaro Steel Plant Coke Oven Spring Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7836036 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from the Stores Department of Bokaro Steel Plant, located at Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7836036, and the tender is dated July 28, 2026. Under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, Bokaro Steel Plant is seeking to procure a total quantity of 600 units of "SPRING IC SINTRCOKE DWN. 036.082. 00.163A". Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and technical specifications for the aforementioned item category can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 12 Units of Steel Spring Mountings for Automotive Sector..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Oven Top Spares and Valve Boxes for Nmdc Iron..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category