Bokaro Steel Plant Industrial Components Procurement: Gaskets, Couplings, and Seals Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bokaro Steel Plant Industrial Components Procurement: Gaskets, Couplings, and Seals Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951720Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBokaro Steel Plant Industrial Components Procurement: Gaskets, Couplings, and Seals Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951720
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant procurement opportunity for a diverse range of essential industrial components, including various types of gaskets, boot air ducts, oil seals, cord rings, and couplings, all crucial for the operational integrity of the Bokaro Steel Plant. Issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from the Stores Department at Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951720, this procurement initiative underscores SAIL's commitment to maintaining its robust manufacturing capabilities. The tender, dated August 24, 2026, is open for bidding from August 24, 2026, at 10:44 AM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The sheer volume of items, totaling 1769 units, and the specific technical categories listed, such as BOOTAIR DUCT (PN11270032), GASKET SPIRAGET (PN10170479, PN10170509), OILSEALGASKET TURBINE (PN10171137), CORDRING VITON (PN10170595), and various COUPLING DLW variants (PN.17280825, PN 11061200, PN. 11282691, PN. 11325033, PN. 11325082), indicate a need for suppliers with a broad product portfolio and proven expertise in industrial material supply. This tender represents a critical requirement for the Ministry of Steel, aiming to ensure the seamless functioning and continued output of the Bokaro Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-22-16-34-47_79a29b11950fc0b140ea1873127eeda0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795046.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Carbon and Stainless Steel Component Fabrication and Installation at BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Carbon and Stainless Steel Component Fabrication and Installation at BARC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More