Supply of Lovejoy and Rotex Industrial Couplings for Bokaro Steel Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Lovejoy and Rotex Industrial Couplings for Bokaro Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927061Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Lovejoy and Rotex Industrial Couplings for Bokaro Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927061
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically the Bokaro Steel Plant (BSL), under the Ministry of Steel. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7927061, with a bid start date of 20-08-2026 at 5:15 PM and a bid end date of 31-08-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender pertains to the supply of a total of 66 units of various coupling types, including specific models of LOVEJOY and ROTEX couplings, each detailed with dimensions and keyway specifications, such as COUPLING LOVEJOY L 095 KEYWAY 24X8X3.3, COUPLING LOVEJOY L 095 KEYWAY 27X8X3.3, COUPLING LOVEJOY L150 KEYWAY 48X14X3.8, COUPLING LOVEJOY L 190 KEYWAY 55X16X4.3, COUPLING LOVEJOY L 225 KEYWAY 55X16X4.3, COUPLING ROTEX 24 KEYWAY 28X8X3.3, COUPLING ROTEX 42 KEYWAY 48X14X3.3, COUPLING ROTEX 75 KEYWAY 75X20X4.9, COUPLING ROTEX 75 KEYWAY 80X22X5.4, and COUPLING ROTEX 90 KEYWAY 80X22X5.4. The procurement is being managed by the office identified as Bslp61.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1010087103-merged_2026-08-17-17-23-12_981d134386b07d3bf3521b86e47f3d50.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767067.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_4f3b3058-5d26-46ac-a8381786969389819_mjbuyer_07.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of B7D1Z38880 Couplings for BHEL HPEP Hyderabad..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of B7D1Z38225 Couplings for BHEL Heavy Industry Operations..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Pump Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of B7D1Z38880 Couplings for BHEL HPEP Hyderabad...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of B7D1Z38225 Couplings for BHEL Heavy Industry Operations...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Pump Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More