Bokaro Steel Plant Conveyor Belt Supply and Delivery

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bokaro Steel Plant Conveyor Belt Supply and Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932233Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBokaro Steel Plant Conveyor Belt Supply and Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932233
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from Bokaro Steel Plant, a unit under the Steel Authority of India Limited and falling under the Ministry of Steel, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a substantial quantity of specialized conveyor belts. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932233 and dated August 22, 2026, this procurement is for multiple types of conveyor belts, specifically detailing specifications for BELT CONV. 1400X1250X5 EPED(8X3) SHR 19MM, BELTCONV. 1000X8004 EPHD(6X2) SHR 15MM, BELT CONV. 800X4004 EPHD(6X2) SHR 15MM, and BELT CONV. 1400X6304 EPED(6X2) SHR 15MM. The total quantity required across these specifications is 19600 units. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 10:54 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This tender is managed through the Bslp61 office, and interested parties should prepare their submissions accordingly within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_sl_3_2026-08-14-18-17-41_51f925baaa71f60b7ed39851ec1ce115.pdf
  • Document
    item_sl_2_2026-08-14-18-13-40_a9f3f6a0f2a4a036c69622ee0eaa2979.pdf
  • Document
    item_sl_4_2026-08-14-18-20-27_f24bde8b2cf7683142121245815588fc.pdf
  • Document
    item_sl_1_2026-08-14-18-11-13_20dd03736f10e252b58dda061fdedaef.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772907.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of 1200 MM Steel Cord Conveyor Belts for Industrial Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Flexible Conveyor Belt Supply for Fatehgarh Operations..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Conveyor Belt System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ferro Alloy Plant Tender

Supply of 3-Ply Conveyor Belts for Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of 1200 MM Steel Cord Conveyor Belts for Industrial...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Flexible Conveyor Belt Supply for Fatehgarh Operations...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Conveyor Belt System Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ferro Alloy Plant Tender

Supply of 3-Ply Conveyor Belts for Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More