| Tender Title | Bokaro Steel Plant Procurement: CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7902334 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 05:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure a "CNC PROF CUT MC TS - TCBSL38TS002R1" with a total quantity of one (1) unit, as detailed by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902334. The procurement is being conducted by the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically by the Stores Department of Bokaro Steel Plant, located at Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand (PIN 827001). The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. Interested bidders are advised that the bid period commences on August 11, 2026, at 5:16 PM, and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity, dated August 11, 2026, presents a critical requirement for the Bokaro Steel Plant (Bslp61).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category