Round-the-Clock Boiler Operation and Auxiliary Services for Bokaro Power Plant

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.21 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Round-the-Clock Boiler Operation and Auxiliary Services for Bokaro Power Plant
Tender ID2026_BPSCL_289039_1Tender Reference Number26-27/C-140/NIT-330
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.21 Cr Tender LocationPower Plant Site, Bpscl, Bokaro Steel City , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRound-the-Clock Boiler Operation and Auxiliary Services for Bokaro Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_BPSCL_289039_1
  • Tender Reference Number26-27/C-140/NIT-330
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.21 Cr
  • Tender LocationPower Plant Site, Bpscl, Bokaro Steel City,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Round The Clock Assistance In Operation Of Boilers Incl. Its Auxiliaries.

Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking proposals for essential round-the-clock assistance in the operation of its Boilers and associated auxiliaries. This vital service, valued at ₹1,21,07,679, is a critical component for maintaining uninterrupted power generation at the Power Plant Site, BPSCL, Bokaro Steel City. The tender, identified by Reference Number 26-27/C-140/NIT-330, is an open tender process with a duration of 730 days for the contract period and a bid validity of 180 days. Key submission dates include the Bid Submission Start Date on August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on October 02, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with Bid Opening scheduled for October 03, 2026, at 09:30 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their offers in three distinct covers: an EMD or EMD Exemption Document, a Techno-Commercial Offer, and a Price Bid as per the Bill of Quantities. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,00,000, payable to Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited, with options for Bank Guarantee or EMD Exemption. The tender fee is set at ₹0.00. This is a crucial opportunity for experienced service providers to contribute to the operational efficiency of a prominent power generation facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (mm)
AddressBpscl Adm Office, Ispat Bhawan, Bokaro Steel City
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 12:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Heavy Water Board Tender

Assisatance In The Round The Clock Shifts Activities In Operation Of..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion Power..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

24/7 Coal Yard Management and Quality Monitoring Services for Koderma Thermal..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Heavy Water Board Tender

Assisatance In The Round The Clock Shifts Activities In Operation...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

24/7 Coal Yard Management and Quality Monitoring Services for Koderma...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More