| Tender Title | Procurement of Bolt J932775 and Washer 4085857 for Coal India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901093 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Coal India Limited, specifically through Bharat Coking Coal Limited at their Dhanbad, Jharkhand location, seeks to procure **60 units** of a critical supply comprising **Bolt J932775 and Washer 4085857**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7901093**, is a time-sensitive opportunity for suppliers within the Ministry of Coal's purview. Interested parties should note the bidding window, commencing on **August 11, 2026, at 10:40 AM** and concluding on **September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. The issuing authority, the Office of the Depot Officer at the Regional Store in Katras Area, Katras Garh, Angarpathra, Dhanbad, Jharkhand (Pin Code: 828113), is seeking reliable suppliers to fulfill this requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 4038 Step Bolts for Power Grid Infrastructure Maintenance..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category