| Tender Title | 3.3 KV & XLPE Cable Termination and Jointing Services for Lodna Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364403_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/045 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.16 L | Tender Location | Lodna Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,448 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - (a)making 3.3 Kv Out Door Cable End Termination With Heat Shrinkable Jointing Kit Of 185 Sq.mm Xlpe Cable And (b) Indoor And Outdoor Cable End Termination With Heat Shrinkable Jointing Kit And Straight Through Cable Jointing Of 240 Sq.mm Xlpe Cable A
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for an open tender for Electrical and Maintenance Works located in Lodna Area, BCCL. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364403_1 and Reference Number BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/045, concerns the execution of two key work items: (A) making 3.3 KV outdoor cable end terminations using a heat shrinkable jointing kit for 185 Sq.mm XLPE cable, and (B) performing both indoor and outdoor cable end terminations with a heat shrinkable jointing kit, along with straight-through cable jointing for 240 Sq.mm XLPE cable. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,15,754, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,448. The period of work is stipulated as 10 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, requiring submission of technical and pre-qualifying documents in Cover 1, and financial proposals in Cover 2. The document download period commences on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bid submissions also open from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager Lodna Area. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, technical requirements, and contractual terms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Lodna Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Lodna Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
3.3 KV XLPE Power Cable Installation and Commissioning Services..read more
Supply of 3.3 kV to 33 kV XLPE Insulated Power Cables..read more
Supply of 3.3 kV to 33 kV ISI Marked XLPE Power..read more
Supply of 3.3kV to 33kV ISI Marked XLPE Power Cables for..read more
Supply of 3.3 kV to 33 kV XLPE Insulated Power Cables..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category