Civil Works: Chabutra Construction Near Tetulmudi Naya More, Sijua Area

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55.15 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Chabutra Construction Near Tetulmudi Naya More, Sijua Area
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364598_1Tender Reference NumberGM/SA/Civil/2026-27/eNIT-34
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55.15 K Tender LocationMudidih , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Chabutra Construction Near Tetulmudi Naya More, Sijua Area
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364598_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/SA/Civil/2026-27/eNIT-34
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55.15 K
  • Tender LocationMudidih,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Chabutra Near Tetulmudi Naya More Modidih Under Sijua Area

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GM/SA/Civil/2026-27/eNIT-34, is being invited by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its office of ACE, Sijua, for the "Provision of Chabutra near Tetulmudi Naya More Modidih under Sijua Area". This is an open tender for Civil Works (Others) with an estimated tender value of ₹55,153, requiring completion within 10 days. The tender process commences with document download and bid submission from September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with both activities concluding on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested bidders must submit their bids by the end of the submission period. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹700, with EMD exemption through BG/ST being allowed. Clarifications can be sought between September 1, 2026, 9:00 AM, and September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of ACE, Sijua. This is a single-cover tender where Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Finance documents are to be submitted together. The tender validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ace, Sijua
AddressOffice Of Ace, Sijua
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

For Towards Di Of Npc 11kv(feeder No.1) And Tmc 11kv(feeder No.2..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare Limited,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25)...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

For Towards Di Of Npc 11kv(feeder No.1) And Tmc 11kv(feeder...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More