| Tender Title | Bharat Coking Coal Limited: Procurement of 92 Units for Western Jharia Area Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917917 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917917, is being issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement is being managed from their office located at 828129 Office of General Manager, Western Jharia Area, BCCL, Moonidih Rd, Putkee, Jharkhand 828129. This opportunity pertains to a comprehensive set of items categorized as BOQ1 through BOQ21, with a total quantity of 92 units. The bidding period commences on 17-08-2026 at 11:45 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender represents a significant procurement requirement for BCCL Dhanbad, Jharkhand, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category