Bridle Path Upgrade and Truck Maintenance Services in Gulabgarh Range

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bridle Path Upgrade and Truck Maintenance Services in Gulabgarh Range
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956171Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBridle Path Upgrade and Truck Maintenance Services in Gulabgarh Range
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956171
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir, specifically the Territorial Wing under the Office of the West Circle Rajouri, presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956171, this procurement relates to essential infrastructure and maintenance services within the Jammu and Kashmir region. The scope of work is multifaceted, encompassing "Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucksupgradatation of bridle path from sarsote to kounser nagfalling under shergarhi block of gulabgarh range i." This dual focus suggests a need for expertise in both vehicle maintenance and civil engineering for the upgrading of rural pathways crucial for forest access and management. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 4:38 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, providing a clear timeline for interested parties to submit their proposals to the Buyer Premises. Prospective bidders are encouraged to carefully review the detailed specifications and requirements within the full tender document to ensure alignment with their capabilities and experience.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Goods Transportation Services per MT with Taurus Trucks..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Transportation Services for OpenBody Taurus Trucks (Per MT)..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Jal Sansthan Tender

Supply Of Truck Mounted Mini Tank And Utility Truck Under Uttarakhand..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop: Built-Up Truck Supply and Delivery..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Police Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance for Traffic Signals and Blinkers in Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Goods Transportation Services per MT with Taurus Trucks...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Transportation Services for OpenBody Taurus Trucks (Per MT)...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Jal Sansthan Tender

Supply Of Truck Mounted Mini Tank And Utility Truck Under...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop: Built-Up Truck Supply and Delivery...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Police Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance for Traffic Signals and Blinkers in Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More