| Tender Title | Procurement of Boxing Rings for Youth Sports Development in Jammu and Kashmir | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950828 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950828, is issued by the Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department of Jammu and Kashmir, specifically from the Technical Education Department with its office located in Jammu and Kashmir and a district office in Ramban. The tender concerns the procurement of Boxing Rings (Q3) with a total quantity of one (1). The bidding period commences on 22-08-2026 at 1:13 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A Demand Draft for an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required from interested applicants. This opportunity presents a clear requirement for specialized sports equipment to support the youth and sports development initiatives within the Jammu and Kashmir region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category