| Tender Title | Supply of 12W Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Rural Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952500 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayats Department, Jammu and Kashmir, for the supply of seventeen (17) units of a 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System, adhering strictly to MNRE Specification (Q3). The procurement is being managed by the Acd Kathua office, located at 184201, Block Dhar Mahanpur, and is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952500. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on August 23, 2026, at 11:55 AM and will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for rural development initiatives within Jammu and Kashmir, focusing on sustainable and efficient solar-powered street lighting solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Solar Street Lighting System Procurement for Osmanabad District Panchayats..read more
Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Rural..read more
Supply and Installation of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more
Supply and Installation of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar Street Lights..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Rural Solar Streetlight Procurement: 12W LED MNRE Compliant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category