| Tender Title | Public Park Development: Fencing and Earthfilling in Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319187_48 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.70 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,374 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627111234 Dev Of Public Park Bwo Fencing And Earthfilling At Zasoo Tumlahal
This tender outlines an open tender for the Development of a Public Park, including fencing and earthfilling, located at ZASOO TUMLAHAL, Pulwama. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is being managed by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, with the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama serving as the inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹68,700, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,374, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, along with the required documents, between August 3, 2026, and September 7, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The contract is of the Percentage form, and the work is expected to be completed within 45 days. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download starting from August 3, 2026, until September 7, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama..read more
Rdddc2627111164 Development Of Public Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid Bonpora..read more
Rdddc2627115959 Development Of Public Park At Trichal..read more
Rdddc2627105161-development Of Public Park At Old Fresipora Block Newa..read more
Rdddc2627115217 Earthfilling Of Raztal Eidgah Along With Fencing And Multiple Drains..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category