Construction of Gh Mohudin Bhat to Ganie Mohallah Footpath in Kupwara

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 85 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Gh Mohudin Bhat to Ganie Mohallah Footpath in Kupwara
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322434_17Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 85 K Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Gh Mohudin Bhat to Ganie Mohallah Footpath in Kupwara
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322434_17
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 85 K
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,550
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Footpath Gh Mohudin Bhat To Ganie Mohallah

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, is inviting bids for the construction of a footpath from Gh Mohudin Bhat to Ganie Mohallah. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹85,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, along with the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,550, which is 3.0% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹200, by September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. The contract form is percentage-based, and a single cover bid system will be followed. Various payment instruments such as Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR are acceptable for the EMD. Further details, including the NIT document and Bill of Quantities, can be found in the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From &#x0d Land Of Jalal Ud Din Bhat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From House Of &#x0d Gh Mohidin Dar To..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105538 -construction Of Lane From House Of Javaid Ahmad Bhat To..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106282 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To House Of..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From &#x0d Land Of Jalal Ud Din...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From House Of &#x0d Gh Mohidin Dar...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105538 -construction Of Lane From House Of Javaid Ahmad Bhat...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106282 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To House...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More