| Tender Title | Borewell Construction Project at Naid Tar Dangerpora Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_1 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.82 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,648 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Borewell At Naid Tar Dangerpora Pulwama Near The Orchard Of Mohammad Yousuf Mir Mohammad Ashraf Wani Gh. Hassan Mir And Others Adjoining Orchards Owners
This tender, e-NIT No. 113/2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, invites sealed bids for the construction of a borewell at Naid Tar Dangerpora Pulwama. The proposed site is located near the orchards of Mohammad Yousuf Mir, Mohammad Ashraf Wani, Gh. Hassan Mir, and other adjoining orchard owners. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of Percentage and a tender value of ₹1,82,400. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹3,648, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The tender fee is ₹200. All bid documents are to be submitted in a single cover. The tender document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Borewell Near Masjid Sharief Khaidoora Achgoza Pulwama..read more
Construction Protection Bundand
 Fencing Near Masjid Shareef
 Dangerpora And Construction Of
..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project..read more
Construction Tubewell Near House
 Ofsalam Dar Rukam Shah
 Din,farooq Dar And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category