| Tender Title | Chainlink Fencing Construction for Nandraz Graveyard in Darganiegund Aripal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_318782_74 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.98 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,966 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627104318-(construction Of Fencing Chainlink Around Nandraz Graveyard At Darganiegund Aripal)
This tender, e-NIT No. 78/2026-27, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites sealed bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF FENCING CHAINLINK AROUND NANDRAZ GRAVEYARD AT DARGANIEGUND ARIPAL" located in Pulwama. The tender is open to all eligible contractors, with bids to be submitted offline. The estimated tender value is ₹1,98,300, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,966, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200. The work is scheduled for completion within 45 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. The document download and bid submission period commences on July 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. All necessary tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from July 31, 2026, until September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104330-(construction Of Fencing Chainlink Around Graveyard At D Eedarpora Aripal)..read more
Chainlink Fencing Of Graveyard At
 Sarathpora..read more
Rdddc2627104010-(fencing Walling Of Graveyard At Heewan Aripal.)..read more
Rddc2627105512 C/o R/ Wall Near H/o M. Maqbool Najjar And Others..read more
Rdddc2627104471-(construction Of Concrete Wall With Fencing Around Astan Mohallah Graveyard At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category