| Tender Title | Public Park Development and Civil Works at Nawa, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319248_11 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 84/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.20 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,784 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627105200-dev Of Public Park Nho Wali Mohd Malik At Urbagh Block Newa
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_319248_11 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 84/2026-27, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, for the development of a public park located at NHO Wali Mohd Malik, Urbagh Block, Nawa, Pulwama. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹89,200 and a contract period of 45 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,784, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids, along with all necessary documents including Bill of Quantities (BOQ), within a single cover. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama..read more
Rdddc2627115959 Development Of Public Park At Trichal..read more
Rdddc2627105161-development Of Public Park At Old Fresipora Block Newa..read more
Development Of Stadium At Nigneenpora Pulwama..read more
Development Of Trichal Playground Bwo Turf And Practice Pitch And Etc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category