| Tender Title | Construction of Dhobi Ghats and Retaining Walls on Laar Kul at Malpora, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319248_21 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 84/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 82.50 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,650 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627115155 Const. Of Dhobi Ghats Along With R Walls On Laar Kul At Malpora
This tender is for the "Construction of Dhobi Ghats along with retaining walls on Laar Kul at Malpora," identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_319248_21 and e-NIT No. 84/2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, a state government organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The estimated tender value is ₹82,500, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,650, which is 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of "Percentage" and a specified work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200. The tender documents are available for download from August 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions can be made during the same period, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties should note that two-stage bidding and item-wise technical evaluation are not permitted for this tender. All tender documents are to be submitted in a single cover. The location for the works is Malpora, Pulwama, with a pincode of 192301.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Foot Bridge Type Culvert On Parigam Kul Near H..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Restoration Of Inner Links Of Malpora, Cherhar, Bundgam And Razwen...read more
Development Of Stadium At Nigneenpora Pulwama..read more
Ghat Renovation (after Flood) And Paintings And Other Beautification Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category