Bimiyar Tile Path Construction: Masjid Shrief to Qayoom Sudan Residence

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bimiyar Tile Path Construction: Masjid Shrief to Qayoom Sudan Residence
Tender ID2026_RDPR_320500_19Tender Reference Number195 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 11/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.85 L Tender LocationBaramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBimiyar Tile Path Construction: Masjid Shrief to Qayoom Sudan Residence
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_320500_19
  • Tender Reference Number195 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 11/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.85 L
  • Tender LocationBaramulla,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,700
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Of Tile Path From Masjid Shrief To H/o Qayoom Sudan At Bimiyar. P/h Bimiyar Under(adp Ddc) Year 2026 27 Block Noorkha

This tender, Reference Number 195 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Baramulla under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, seeks proposals for the construction of a tile path from Masjid Shrief to the residence of Qayoom Sudan at Bimiyar, PH Bimiyar, under the ADP DDC scheme for the year 2026-27, Block NOORKHA. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹1,85,000 for civil works, requiring a bid submission period from August 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, to August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a bid opening scheduled for September 01, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Potential bidders must pay a tender fee of ₹200 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,700, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Baramulla at Baramulla. The contract is percentage-based, with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Document download is available from August 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, until August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM. Interested parties should refer to the NIT document for detailed pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements, with the bid opening to take place at the Executive Engineer REW Baramulla office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla
AddressRew Baramulla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105126-(const Of Tile Path At Petipora Masjid Saanzwatroo Kakapora)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Renovation Of Tile Path From H/o Gh Mohd Dar To Masjid..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Tile Path From H/o Mansoor Ah Sheikh To Onwards And..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path Nho Ab Majid Mir ( Ali Mohd..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105126-(const Of Tile Path At Petipora Masjid Saanzwatroo Kakapora)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Renovation Of Tile Path From H/o Gh Mohd Dar To...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Tile Path From H/o Mansoor Ah Sheikh To Onwards...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path Nho Ab Majid Mir ( Ali...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More