| Tender Title | Satoora Village Lane Construction: Muzafer Ahmad Bhat to Hajam Mohalla Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_318782_58 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.98 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,966 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Findc2627101803-(construction Of Lane From Ho Muzafer Ahmad Bhat To Hajam Mohalla At Satoora Block Aripal)
This tender, e-NIT No. 78/2026-27 dated 31-07-2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF LANE FROM HO MUZAFER AHMAD BHAT TO HAJAM MOHALLA AT SATOORA BLOCK ARIPAL" (FINDC2627101803). This is an open tender for Civil Works with a total tender value of ₹1,98,300 and a required work period of 45 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates from July 31, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, respectively. Bid submission is open from July 31, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,966, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The contract form is "Percentage," and the bid validity period is 120 days. All necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and NIT, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104679-(construction Of Drain From Ho Muzaffar Ahmad Bhat To Ho Nazir..read more
Construction Of Lane /drain From
 M /r To House Of Ali..read more
Rdddc2627108220 - Constt Of Lane From House Of Ab Rehman Hajam..read more
Construction Tile Lane From House
 Ofmushtaq Bhat To House Ofgh
 Nabi..read more
Findc2627101804-(construction Of Tile Lane From Ho Mohd Amin Najar To Ho..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category