| Tender Title | Construction of Lane in Karkoi Mohalla, Panchayat Sungal Upper, Akhnoor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322912_4 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 513 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97 K | Tender Location | Executive Eng Rew Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Lane At Karkoi Mohalla Padam Dev, Romesh Lal, Surinder Kumar And Others W.no.3 Panchayat Sungal Upper Block Akhnoor For The Year 2026-27 Under Pri Capex Budget. (block Level)
This tender, e-NIT No. 513 REWJ of 2026-27, invites bids for the "Construction Of Lane at Karkoi Mohalla Padam Dev, Romesh lal, Surinder Kumar and others W.No.3 Panchayat Sungal Upper Block Akhnoor For the Year 2026-27 Under PRI Capex Budget (Block Level)". The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is being managed by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically through the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu, who is the inviting authority. This is an open tender with a total estimated tender value of ₹97,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,940, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of all bid documents, tender fees, and EMD, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026, both ending at 06:00 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Eng Rew Jammu |
| Address | Executive Eng Rew Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Platform At Karkoi Mohalla, Mulkh Ram, Govinda Ram And..read more
Construction Of Culvert And Road At Karkoi Mohalla Bittu Ram And..read more
Construction For P Work Mohalla Romesh Lal, Chanchla Devi And Others..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road Mohalla Puran Chand,sai Ram, Neshi Ram And..read more
Construction Of Lane Culvert Near Sham Lal , Subash Chander And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category