Construction of Lane from Main Road to Iqbal Mir at Bongam Pingleena Kakapora

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 79.90 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lane from Main Road to Iqbal Mir at Bongam Pingleena Kakapora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322450_5Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 106/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 79.90 K Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lane from Main Road to Iqbal Mir at Bongam Pingleena Kakapora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322450_5
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 106/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 79.90 K
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,598
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627105505-(const Of Lane From Main Road To Iqbal Mir Via Bashir Ahmad Bhat At Bongam Pingleena Kakapora)

This tender, e-NIT No. 106/2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, invites bids for the construction of a lane from the main road to Iqbal Mir via Bashir Ahmad Bhat at Bongam Pingleena Kakapora. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has a total tender value of ₹79,900 and requires a bid validity period of 120 days, with a work completion period of 45 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,598, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through a single cover system, encompassing all necessary documents as per NIT conditions, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and other documents in .pdf format. The bidding process commences on August 26, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 04, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 04, 2026, 06:55 PM. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft and CDR (Cash Deposit). This tender is from the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627101967-(fencing Eidgah Bongam Pingleena Block Kakapora)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105501-(const Of Lane From Mushtaq Ahmad Naik To Onwards At Bongam..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102565 Construction Of Line Road From Main Road To House Of..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105474-imp Of Lane From Mr To Onwards Near Bongam Graveyard At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104934-(imp Of Lane From Main Road To House Of Tariq Ah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627101967-(fencing Eidgah Bongam Pingleena Block Kakapora)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105501-(const Of Lane From Mushtaq Ahmad Naik To Onwards At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102565 Construction Of Line Road From Main Road To House...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105474-imp Of Lane From Mr To Onwards Near Bongam Graveyard...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104934-(imp Of Lane From Main Road To House Of Tariq...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More