Awantipora Public Park Development Project at Wandakpora

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Awantipora Public Park Development Project at Wandakpora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_320716_60Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 94/2026-27 Dated 12-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.47 L Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAwantipora Public Park Development Project at Wandakpora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_320716_60
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 94/2026-27 Dated 12-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.47 L
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627106516- Dev Of Public Park Near Jamia Masjid At Wandakpora Block Awantipora

This tender invites sealed bids for the development of a public park near Jamia Masjid at Wandakpora, Block Awantipora, Pulwama, a critical infrastructure project by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The project, valued at ₹2,47,000, falls under the Civil Works category and is designated as an Open Tender for works. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,940, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from August 12, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 18, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 18, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This is a single-cover tender process, encompassing all necessary documents, including pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals. The contract will be based on a percentage rate. The Executive Engineer REW Pulwama is the inviting authority for this tender, and potential bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive project specifications and submission guidelines. The anticipated period of work is 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106645- Dev Of Public Park At Masjid Shareef Batpora Hari Ii..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106629- Dev Of A Public Park At Masjid Umer New Basti..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115959 Development Of Public Park At Trichal..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105161-development Of Public Park At Old Fresipora Block Newa..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106645- Dev Of Public Park At Masjid Shareef Batpora Hari...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106629- Dev Of A Public Park At Masjid Umer New...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115959 Development Of Public Park At Trichal...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105161-development Of Public Park At Old Fresipora Block Newa...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More