| Tender Title | Construction of Sanitary Complex in Murran, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_318867_2 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 79/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt. Of Santiry Complex Near Masjid Shrif Karwani Mohlla Murran .
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, is for the construction of a sanitary complex near Masjid Sharif, Karwani Mohalla, Murran, in Pulwama. The project falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender is an open tender requiring a single cover submission, with a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be submitted through BG/ST or EMD exemption. The form of contract is percentage-based.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category