Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Galak, Naqrota Gujroo

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Galak, Naqrota Gujroo
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322323_10Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.196/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L Tender LocationNaqrota Gujroo , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Sanitary Complex in Galak, Naqrota Gujroo
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322323_10
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.196/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L
  • Tender LocationNaqrota Gujroo,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Kali Mata Mandir Pyt Galak

This tender, reference e-NIT No.196/REW/K of 2026-27 dated 25/08/2026, is for the construction of a Community Sanitary Complex near Kali Mata Mandir in Panchayat Galak, under the purview of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,95,000 with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (in XLS format). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,900, also payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Interested bidders can download tender documents from 25th August 2026 at 06:00 PM until 7th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans from 25th August 2026 at 06:00 PM to 7th September 2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 8th September 2026 at 12:00 PM at the Xenrew Kathua office. The tender is for the construction of a Community Sanitary Complex located in Naqrota Gujroo, with a pincode of 184205. Various payment instruments are accepted for the EMD, including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. The organization chain for this tender is Rural Development and Panchayati Raj || Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU || Superintending Engineer REW Jammu || XEN REW KATHUA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xenrew Kathua
AddressXenrew
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More