Construction of Flood Protection Bund in K. Bazar, Kulgam

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Flood Protection Bund in K. Bazar, Kulgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322135_10Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 75 OF REWK/RETD/PRI/2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.24 L Tender LocationKulgam , Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Flood Protection Bund in K. Bazar, Kulgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322135_10
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 75 OF REWK/RETD/PRI/2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.24 L
  • Tender LocationKulgam,Kulgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,711
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o F.p Bund Near L/o Bashir Chadnoo And Others At K.bazar 1057

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322135_10 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 75 OF REWK/RETD/PRI/2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer, REW Kulgam. The scope of work involves the "Construction of F.P. Bund Near L/O Bashir Chadnoo and Others at K. Bazar 1057" in Kulgam, with a tender value of ₹1,23,700 and a stipulated work period of 40 days. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, requiring a single cover bid submission. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,711, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kulgam, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The document download and bid submission period begins on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kulgam. All scanned documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), must be submitted in .pdf and .xls formats respectively, within the specified covers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex Engineer Rew Kulgam
AddressEx Engineer Rew Kulgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More