| Tender Title | Rajouri Toilet Bathroom Construction Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321964_59 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 22-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning the construction of a "TOILET BATHROOM NHO PARVAIZ AKHTER WD O PARVAIZ HUSSAIN W NO 6" in Rajouri. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The estimated tender value is ₹90,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,800 (2.0% of tender value). Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details (in PDF format, as per the NIT) and Cover 2 for Financial details (in XLS format, corresponding to the Bill of Quantities). The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the Revenue head. Bids must be submitted between 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and the Bill of Quantities are available in the respective tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category