Complete Servicing of 320 KVA DG Set for CT Scan/MRI at GMCH Jammu

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Complete Servicing of 320 KVA DG Set for CT Scan/MRI at GMCH Jammu
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322908_1Tender Reference NumberMHDJ E-NIT 176 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.08 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComplete Servicing of 320 KVA DG Set for CT Scan/MRI at GMCH Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322908_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMHDJ E-NIT 176 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.08 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Complete Servicing Of Dg No. 6 (320 Kva For Ct Scan/old Mri) Installed At Gmch, Jammu Along With Allied Works Gmch, Jammu

This tender, referenced as MHDJ E-NIT 176 OF 2026-27, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the complete servicing of DG set number 6, a 320 KVA unit essential for the CT Scan and Old MRI facilities at Government Medical College and Hospital (GMCH), Jammu, along with all associated allied works. The work is valued at ₹2,08,000 and is expected to be completed within 10 days. Bids are to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200 are required, payable to the Executive Engineer MHDJ. Payment instruments accepted for EMD include fixed deposit and CDR (Cash Deposit). The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM, closing on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Executive Engineer MHD, located at MH Div Jammu Bakshi Nagar, is the inviting authority for this repair and maintenance work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Mhdj
AddressMh Div Jammu Bakshi Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

10 KVA DG Set Servicing Spares Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at Uri..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Emission Control Device for 320 KVA DG..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply Of 160 Kva Dg Set And Supply Of 5 Kva..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

15 KVA Generator Set Repair and Servicing for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

10 KVA DG Set Servicing Spares Procurement for Border Security...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Emission Control Device for 320 KVA...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply Of 160 Kva Dg Set And Supply Of 5...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

15 KVA Generator Set Repair and Servicing for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More