Road Construction and Up-gradation in Qazigund

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Construction and Up-gradation in Qazigund
Tender IDNATender Reference Number23//RnB/QZD/26-27/2849-2864 Dtd 28-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationQazigund , Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Construction and Up-gradation in Qazigund
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number23//RnB/QZD/26-27/2849-2864 Dtd 28-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationQazigund,Kulgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,55,230
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction/up-gradation Of Road From Badragund Sheikhpora Via Shakti Water Rservoir At Tenngdar Ppora Along The Yean.

The Executive Engineer, PWD, RnB Division Qazigund, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **Construction/Up-gradation of road from Badragund Sheikhpora via Shakti Water Reservoir at Tenngdar Ppora along the Yean**. This open/advertised tender, referenced as **23//RnB/QZD/26-27/2849-2864 Dtd 28-08-2026**, falls under the Civil Works category and is specifically for construction and up-gradation works located in **Qazigund**. The tender documents are available for download from **August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM** until **September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM**. A tender fee of **₹ 1600** is applicable. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **₹ 155,230**. Bids can be submitted starting from **August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM** and must be received no later than **September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressRnb Division Qazigund
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-26 11:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At Dawe..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Kitchen Of Gos Mess At North..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providing And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen At...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up Gradation Of Kitchen Of Gos Mess At...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More