Nowshera Town Roof Sheeting and 1.25 Lakh Gallon GSR Construction Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Building Construction
  • Opening DateJul 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nowshera Town Roof Sheeting and 1.25 Lakh Gallon GSR Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PHE_317876_5Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.11 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L Tender LocationNowshera , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNowshera Town Roof Sheeting and 1.25 Lakh Gallon GSR Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_317876_5
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.11 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L
  • Tender LocationNowshera,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,980
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of G.s.sheet To Roof Of Cps And 1.25 Lacs Gln Gsr Nowshera Town Under District Capex Budget.

This tender, e-NIT No. 11 of 2026-27, issued by the Xen, Public Health Engineering (PHE) Department, a State Government and UT entity, invites open tenders for civil works in Nowshera. The scope of work involves the providing and fixing of G.S.Sheet to the roof of CPS and the construction of a 1.25 lac gallon GSR in Nowshera Town, funded under the District Capex Budget. The estimated tender value is ₹1,49,000, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work completion period of 21 days. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable to the Xen at Nowshera, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹2,980, is also payable to the Xen at Nowshera, with EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ (XLS). The tender documents can be downloaded from 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM to 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid submissions commence on 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM and close on 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place at Nowshera on 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order (BPO), Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit). Withdrawal of tenders is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen
AddressNowshera
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Augmentation And Remodelling Of Proposed Workshop Including Design,..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Tender

Replacement Of Old Or Damaged Roof Sheeting With Allied Civil Works..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Ceiling Rcc Chajja Rcc Balcony Tank Staging Roof Treatment..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Plastering, Plinth Protection, Plumbing Sanitary Fittings, Sunken ..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Augmentation And Remodelling Of Proposed Workshop Including...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Tender

Replacement Of Old Or Damaged Roof Sheeting With Allied Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Ceiling Rcc Chajja Rcc Balcony Tank Staging Roof...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Plastering, Plinth Protection, Plumbing Sanitary Fittings, Sunken...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More