Annual Maintenance Contract for Elgi Diesel Screw Air Compressors in Srinagar

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateMay 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Elgi Diesel Screw Air Compressors in Srinagar
Tender ID2026_PHE_310884_2Tender Reference NumberDetailed/ Fresh e-NIT No 17 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-25 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationNowshera Ground Water Division Srinagr , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Elgi Diesel Screw Air Compressors in Srinagar
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_310884_2
  • Tender Reference NumberDetailed/ Fresh e-NIT No 17 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationNowshera Ground Water Division Srinagr,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-25 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-25 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-25 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Amc For The 550-200 And 575-225 Diesel Powered Screw Air (elgi) Compressors.

This tender, identified by Reference Number Detailed/ Fresh e-NIT No 17 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PHE_310884_2, is an open tender for Services, specifically for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of 550-200 and 575-225 Diesel Powered Screw Air (Elgi) Compressors. The work is valued at ₹2,00,000 and is to be performed at the Nowshera Ground Water Division Srinagar (Pincode 190011) for a period of 5 days. The tender is being invited by the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, an organization under the State Govt. and UT category, with the address at Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period begins on May 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place: Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar. A Tender Fee of ₹300 is applicable and payable to Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, with payment instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 is also required, payable to the same authority. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The bid validity period is 180 days. All critical dates, including document download and submission deadlines, are clearly defined, with the document download period mirroring the bid submission period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Hp Air Compressors At Ntpc Koldam For..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator and Air Compressor Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Phe Tender

Repair To The Departmental Vehicles And Compressors Including Pol By Way..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Hp Air Compressors At Ntpc Koldam...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator and Air Compressor Repair and Overhaul Services for...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Phe Tender

Repair To The Departmental Vehicles And Compressors Including Pol By...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More