| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers (V2) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7881417 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of fifteen (15) Direct Evaporative Air Coolers, specifically conforming to the V2 standard and bearing the ISI Mark as per IS 3315(Q2). The procurement is being conducted by the Jammu and Kashmir Police, under the administrative purview of the Department of Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh Affairs, and falls within the ambit of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The specified office responsible for this procurement is the IRP 12th Bn. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes sharply on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7881417. This tender, dated August 6, 2026, represents a critical requirement for the operational needs of the Jammu and Kashmir Police.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for Autonomous State Medical College..read more
Uttar Pradesh Educational Facilities: Supply of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers and..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for Nuclear Power..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category