Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Jammu and Kashmir Police Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Jammu and Kashmir Police Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7514163Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Jammu and Kashmir Police Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7514163
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Jammu Kashmir and Ladakh Affairs under the Ministry of Home Affairs, represents a significant procurement opportunity for the Jammu And Kashmir Police. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7514163, seeks to acquire a substantial total quantity of 2220 units of pneumatic tyres specifically designed for passenger car vehicles and commercial vehicles. These tyres must adhere to stringent Indian Standards, with passenger car vehicle tyres marked to IS 15633 (Q2) and commercial vehicle tyres marked to IS 15636 (Q2), encompassing both diagonal and radial ply constructions. The procurement is being managed by the Police Headquarters Jammu And Kashmir, with the Police Central Store located at Gulshan Ground, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu, serving as the contact point. Prospective bidders should note the bid open date of 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and the crucial bid end date of 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Further inquiries can be directed to the Dealing Assistant, with contact numbers provided for the DY. SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE and mobile support. This tender underscores the essential need for reliable and high-quality tyre supply to maintain the operational readiness of the Jammu and Kashmir Police fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    is_15633_tyre_size_designation_2025-05-30-15-07-47_fa8588035fcfc3f7b03db8df62d53831.pdf
  • Document
    9831814
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9300638.pdf
  • Document
    TnC_418f3532-1e69-484a-b3f11778154209519_aigprov.phq.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyres &..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Pneumatic Tyre Supply for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyres...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Pneumatic Tyre Supply for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More