| Tender Title | Unarmed Security Guard Services for Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974339 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to deliver essential Security Manpower Services (Version 2.0) to the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, operating under the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education. Specifically, this procurement pertains to unarmed security guards for office, commercial, and residential institutions. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7974339, will be open for submissions from 29-08-2026 at 3:26 PM until 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000.0. The designated office for this procurement is Chandigarh, and the relevant address for the procuring entity is 191131JNV Ganderbal. This tender seeks to ensure the robust and reliable security of educational and residential facilities managed by the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category