Unskilled Staff Outsourcing for Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti in Chandigarh

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Unskilled Staff Outsourcing for Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti in Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974497Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnskilled Staff Outsourcing for Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti in Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974497
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ganderbal, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education, is being issued by Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, specifically the office located in Chandigarh (address: 191131JNV Ganderbal). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7974497, and the tender is for "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled High School Others." The submission period commences on 29-08-2026 at 4:28 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to review and submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vessel Staff Outsourcing Services for Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Ordnance Coordination And Services Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Unskilled Administrative and Sweeping Staff..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Unskilled Creche Helper Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Day Basis..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative and General Support Staff..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Pauri Garhwal Unskilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vessel Staff Outsourcing Services for Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Ordnance Coordination And Services Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Unskilled Administrative and Sweeping Staff...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Unskilled Creche Helper Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Day Basis...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative and General Support...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Pauri Garhwal Unskilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More