Procurement of Improvised Power Looms and Circular Knitting Machines for Jammu and Kashmir

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Improvised Power Looms and Circular Knitting Machines for Jammu and Kashmir
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894255Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 10:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Improvised Power Looms and Circular Knitting Machines for Jammu and Kashmir
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894255
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 10:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 10:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 10:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Jammu and Kashmir Khadi and Village Industries Board, operating under the Industry and Commerce Department, Jammu and Kashmir, is inviting bids for the procurement of Improvised Power Looms and associated essential accessories, including all safety features. Specifically, the requirement includes a Double Rib with Knitting Action of a Single Jersey Circular Knitting Machine. The total quantity sought is three (3) units. This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894255, will be open for submission from 10:53 AM on August 13, 2026, and will close at 3:00 PM on September 2, 2026. Prospective bidders are advised to direct their submissions to the Divisional Office, Old Secretariat, Srinagar – 190001, which serves as the organization's primary operational hub for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1786177937.pdf
  • Document
    double_rib_knitting_machine_2026-08-08-12-48-34_f501423c04ba2b6a232c416ab3dead20.pdf
  • Document
    power_loom_2026-08-08-12-46-09_0a0d1feda60103e8579fedb8ac3fbbce.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9729221.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_479f517d-c412-4018-8e3f1786180981932_buyerkvibkd.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Manual Decorticators and Power Tillers for Agricultural Research..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Assembly of 42 Custom Loom Cable Types for Defence Production..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Rail Track Maintenance Machine Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Manual Decorticators and Power Tillers for Agricultural Research...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Assembly of 42 Custom Loom Cable Types for Defence Production...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Rail Track Maintenance Machine Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More