Indian Army Jammu: Pneumatic and Power Tool Supply for Operational Readiness

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Jammu: Pneumatic and Power Tool Supply for Operational Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984751Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Jammu: Pneumatic and Power Tool Supply for Operational Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984751
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Supply of Essential Pneumatic and Power Tools for the Indian Army, Jammu** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984751, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of critical equipment for the Indian Army's operations in Jammu. The consignment, with a total quantity of 41 units, comprises a vital range of pneumatic and power tools essential for maintenance, repair, and operational readiness. Specifically, the tender seeks the supply of Air Pipe Line, Quick Release Coupling, Impact Wrenches, Air Guns, Orbital Sanders, Air Diesel Spray Guns, and Electric Insulated Gloves. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 6:43 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, with the tender being dated 01-09-2026. This procurement underscores the Indian Army's commitment to maintaining high operational standards through the provision of reliable and efficient tools, ensuring the continued effectiveness of its personnel and equipment in the demanding Jammu region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-09-01-18-33-33_deae6624b8cb6f5524d41ad65426ac16.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833572.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HSTMJ Fastener Pneumatic Tool Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at IOCL..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Pneumatic 90-Degree Angle Head Fastener Installation Tools for Defence Manufacturing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Gujarat Science City Tender

Gujarat Science City Acquires Air Operated Pneumatic Power Cylinders..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HSTMJ Fastener Pneumatic Tool Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Pneumatic 90-Degree Angle Head Fastener Installation Tools for Defence Manufacturing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Gujarat Science City Tender

Gujarat Science City Acquires Air Operated Pneumatic Power Cylinders...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More