| Tender Title | Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973615 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **40,000 units of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)** for the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, with the **Indian Army** as the procuring organisation. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973615**, will commence on **29-08-2026 at 12:27 PM** and conclude on **02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. Interested vendors are requested to submit their proposals to the specified office located in Srinagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more
Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) Supply 2026..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category