| Tender Title | Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973554 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) specifically for Defence purposes. The Indian Army, through its office located in Srinagar, seeks to procure a substantial quantity of **40,000 units** of this essential item. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **29-08-2026 at 12:15 PM** and **02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This bid, identified by the number **GEM/2026/B/7973554**, represents a critical procurement opportunity to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more
Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more
Defence Forces Sunflower Oil Supply Kangra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category