Indian Army Operational Stores Supply: Adhesives, Tapes, and Sealants Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Operational Stores Supply: Adhesives, Tapes, and Sealants Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946188Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Operational Stores Supply: Adhesives, Tapes, and Sealants Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946188
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with a Bid Number of GEM/2026/B/7946188. The procurement opportunity, titled "ORD STORES," concerns the supply of a total quantity of 100 units of various essential items including SR 998 FEVICOL, ANABOND, M SEAL, ARALDITE, Insulation Tape, and Thread Tape. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 12:42 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This tender represents a critical requirement for operational stores within the Indian Army, and interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_ord_20_2026-08-21-12-32-36_dc6b4b9c25cb1bb9d0cd10ecc3a5bc9d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788659.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Map Reading and Sand Model Stores Supply..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Manipur State Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Liquid Gum and Office Paste for Manipur State Power..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Map Reading and Sand Model Stores Supply...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Manipur State Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Liquid Gum and Office Paste for Manipur State...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More