| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Automotive & Electrical Components for Military Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972348 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with a bid number of GEM/2026/B/7972348. The procurement encompasses a variety of critical automotive and electrical components, including Pole Screws, Field Coil Assemblies (24V), Drive Pinion Assemblies, Exhaust Manifold Pipes, Front Hub Seals, and Rear Hub Seals, totaling 30 units. The tender period commences on 28-08-2026 at 6:14 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for these essential parts, which are designated for use within the military operations managed from the Baramulla region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more
Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement..read more
Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category