Procurement of Regimental Insignia, Banners, Office Furnishings, and Tools

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Regimental Insignia, Banners, Office Furnishings, and Tools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921676Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Regimental Insignia, Banners, Office Furnishings, and Tools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921676
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the esteemed Indian Army, presents a compelling requirement for a comprehensive procurement of various regimental insignia, decorative items, and essential office equipment. Specifically, the bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7921676, is for the supply of a diverse range of items including Embroidery Regimental Crest Flags in both Maroon and Blue colours, a T-Rod with Regimental Flag and base plate, a Lancer Set of six with regimental flags and base plates, and Regimental Flags of size 4x3. The scope also extends to an Embroidery Regimental Crest Banner, a Unit Citation Glass Board measuring 5 ft x 3, a Stainless Steel engraving Board of size 3 ft x 10 Inch, a Clamp Meter Tool, and an office Carpet of size 12 ft x 6 ft. With a total quantity of 31 units across these varied items, this tender offers a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a high-profile government organization. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This tender is issued from the Kargil office on 20-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    meg_10_2026-08-14-19-40-28_ee78c654b049d9f4943a10a3d73d0a62.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827899.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9760656.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Regimental Tent and Kanat Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ship Husbandry Tools and Repair Materials Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Non-Sparking Tools for GAIL Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Non-Sparking Tools for IOCL Guwahati Refinery..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Regimental Tent and Kanat Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ship Husbandry Tools and Repair Materials Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Non-Sparking Tools for GAIL Vijaipur Facility...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Non-Sparking Tools for IOCL Guwahati Refinery...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More