| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Rechargeable LED Lighting and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962310 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962310, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army stationed at *********** Poonch. Commencing on 25-08-2026 at 6:53 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, this procurement seeks a total quantity of 482 units. The essential items required are Rechargeable LED Batten Lights (Emergency LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2), Rechargeable LED Bulbs (V2) (Q2), and XLPE Cables specifically designed for working voltages up to and including 1.1 KV, marked according to IS7098 (Part 1) (Q2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for Bokaro..read more
Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Gujarat..read more
Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more
Supply of Octagonal Poles, LED Street Lights, and XLPE Cables for..read more
Supply of LED Road Luminaires, Octagonal Poles, and XLPE Cables for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category