Procurement of High-Performance Laptops with Windows 11 Pro for Indian Army

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-Performance Laptops with Windows 11 Pro for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922574Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-Performance Laptops with Windows 11 Pro for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922574
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Organization Name, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922574, seeks the procurement of **three (3) high-performance laptops**. The bidding period opens on **24-08-2026 at 5:49 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. The specified item categories include laptops with **Windows 11 Pro operating system**, featuring **16 GB RAM** and storage configurations of either **512 GB or 1 TB**. Screen sizes required are **16 inches and 15 inches**. The tender is being managed by the Office Name located in Rajauri, and all submissions should be made in accordance with the terms and conditions of this bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    laptop_tech_specifications_2026-07-31-10-02-32_d746_2026-08-15-19-26-05_fb0239eb3b91564261ec9c5068749eb1.pdf
  • Document
    laptop_tech_specifications_2026-07-31-10-02-32_d746_2026-08-15-19-30-05_275946e64b465c831d30e412e31e9da4.pdf
  • Document
    laptop_tech_specifications_2026-07-31-10-02-32_d746_2026-08-15-19-28-19_63229db12c6889e6c3c3dfe3f72c55ee.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9761652.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Microsoft Windows 11 Pro Licenses for Indian Army..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro 24H2 Software License Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Licenses for Defence Ministry..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software Licenses..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Microsoft Windows 11 Pro Licenses for Indian Army...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro 24H2 Software License Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Licenses for Defence Ministry...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software Licenses...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More