| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973728 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a comprehensive range of vehicle spares for the Indian Army, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7973728. The tender is open for application from August 29, 2026, 1:17 PM, and will close on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The specific items required include various filters such as FUEL FILTER, BABY FILTER, WATER SEPARATOR, FUEL FILTER SMALL, AIR FILTER, and AC FILTER, along with critical engine and transmission components like HUB OIL SEAL REAR, HUB OIL SEAL FRONT, CLUTCH M CYL KIT, FLY WHEEL RING 138THEETH, and GEAR BOX components. Additionally, the tender covers maintenance and suspension parts including TEMP SENDING UNIT, HUB LOCK WASHER FRONT, HUB LOCK WASHER REAR, OIL FILTER, HUB LOCK NUTREAR, BRAKE PAD PISTON, FUEL TANK MOUNTING NUT, TIE ROD END, KNUCKLE BEARING, SHACKLEBUSH, BREAK PAD REAR, BREAK PAD FRONT, BRAKE PIPE REAR, RADIATOR BUSH, and COOLANT TANK. A total quantity of 141 units of these essential automotive parts are to be supplied. The procurement is being managed by the Office Name at the provided address in Rajauri.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more
Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category